Smartphones: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20140128||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2014/jan/28/angry-birds-rovio-respond-nsa-spying-revelations Angry Birds firm calls for industry to respond to NSA spying revelations]||[[Smartphones]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]]
|-
|-
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/1009661/gchq.pdf This British document shows how the intelligence-gathering agency sees the increasing use of mobile technology as providing more opportunities to obtain information.]||[[Smartphones]] / [[GCHQ]]
|20140127||nytimes.com||[http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/1009661/gchq.pdf This British document shows how the intelligence-gathering agency sees the increasing use of mobile technology as providing more opportunities to obtain information.]||[[Smartphones]] / [[GCHQ]]

Revision as of 13:01, 29 January 2014