WEBSITES: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment | |Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment | ||
|- | |||
|diriwa.org||[http://diriwa.org/wiki/Main_Page Digital Rights Watch]||Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country||nice collection on similar issued | |||
|- | |- | ||
|echelon2.org||[http://wiki.echelon2.org echelon2.org]||InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP||Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric | |echelon2.org||[http://wiki.echelon2.org echelon2.org]||InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP||Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 24 September 2011
| Operator | Name/URL | Tags | Comment |
| diriwa.org | Digital Rights Watch | Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country | nice collection on similar issued |
| echelon2.org | echelon2.org | InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP | Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric |
| quintessenz.at | IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations | Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT | Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :) |