GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Date||Source||Title|||Tags | |Date||Source||Title|||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140320||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-anwalt-internetfirmen-wussten-von-ueberwachung-a-959764.html NSA-Anwalt: Internetfirmen wussten über Überwachung Bescheid]||[[NSA]] | |20140320||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-anwalt-internetfirmen-wussten-von-ueberwachung-a-959764.html NSA-Anwalt: Internetfirmen wussten über Überwachung Bescheid]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[AOL]] / [[APPLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[YAHOO]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140319||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2014/mar/19/us-tech-giants-knew-nsa-data-collection-rajesh-de US tech giants knew of NSA data collection, agency's top lawyer insists - NSA general counsel Rajesh De says big tech companies like Yahoo and Google provided ‘full assistance’ in legally mandated collection of data]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[AOL]] / [[APPLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[YAHOO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140319||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2014/mar/19/us-tech-giants-knew-nsa-data-collection-rajesh-de US tech giants knew of NSA data collection, agency's top lawyer insists - NSA general counsel Rajesh De says big tech companies like Yahoo and Google provided ‘full assistance’ in legally mandated collection of data]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[AOL]] / [[APPLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[YAHOO]] | |20140319||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2014/mar/19/us-tech-giants-knew-nsa-data-collection-rajesh-de US tech giants knew of NSA data collection, agency's top lawyer insists - NSA general counsel Rajesh De says big tech companies like Yahoo and Google provided ‘full assistance’ in legally mandated collection of data]||[[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[AOL]] / [[APPLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[YAHOO]] | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 21 March 2014
Slides
Articles / Events / Situations
2014
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 06.06.2012 | spiegel.de | Warnhinweis: Google will Nutzer vor Staatshackern warnen |
2006
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 03.09.2006 | theregister.co.uk | Google developing eavesdropping software |

