PE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140329||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ueberwachung-nsa-speicherte-mehr-als-300-berichte-ueber-merkel-a-961414.html Überwachungsskandal: NSA speicherte mehr als 300 Berichte über Merkel]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[MY]] / [[SO]] / [[PE]] / [[BY]] / [[GT]] / [[CO]] / [[SY]] / [[UA]] | |20140329||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/nsa-spy-world-leaders-125/ From Merkel to Tymoshenko: NSA spied on 122 world leaders, Snowden docs reveal]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[PS]] / [[ML]] / [[MY]] / [[SO]] / [[PE]] / [[BY]] / [[GT]] / [[CO]] / [[SY]] / [[UA]] / [[Target Knowledge Database (TKB)]] / [[NYMROD]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140329||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/ueberwachung-nsa-speicherte-mehr-als-300-berichte-ueber-merkel-a-961414.html Überwachungsskandal: NSA speicherte mehr als 300 Berichte über Merkel]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[PS]] / [[ML]] / [[MY]] / [[SO]] / [[PE]] / [[BY]] / [[GT]] / [[CO]] / [[SY]] / [[UA]] / [[Target Knowledge Database (TKB)]] / [[NYMROD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18.07.2011||latenamericacurrentevents.com||[http://latinamericacurrentevents.com/peru-controversy-around-illegal-interception-of-phone-calls-affect-journalism/10298/ Peru: Controversy Around Illegal Interception of Phone Calls, Affect Journalism]||[[PE]] | |18.07.2011||latenamericacurrentevents.com||[http://latinamericacurrentevents.com/peru-controversy-around-illegal-interception-of-phone-calls-affect-journalism/10298/ Peru: Controversy Around Illegal Interception of Phone Calls, Affect Journalism]||[[PE]] | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 31 March 2014
PERU
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
SIGADS
| SIGAD | CC | Active | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| US-3294 | PE | YES | Intercept facility targeting traffic from Peru |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140329 | rt.com | From Merkel to Tymoshenko: NSA spied on 122 world leaders, Snowden docs reveal | NSA / DE / MERKEL, ANGELA / PS / ML / MY / SO / PE / BY / GT / CO / SY / UA / Target Knowledge Database (TKB) / NYMROD |
| 20140329 | spiegel.de | Überwachungsskandal: NSA speicherte mehr als 300 Berichte über Merkel | NSA / DE / MERKEL, ANGELA / PS / ML / MY / SO / PE / BY / GT / CO / SY / UA / Target Knowledge Database (TKB) / NYMROD |
| 18.07.2011 | latenamericacurrentevents.com | Peru: Controversy Around Illegal Interception of Phone Calls, Affect Journalism | PE |