PS: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "PALESTINIAN TERRITORY, OCCUPIED = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military ...") |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Palestine Telecomm Co Ltd (Palestine Telecommunications Co. P.L.C)|| || ||http://www.jawwal.ps/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Wataniya Palestine Mobile Telecommunications Company (Wataniya Mobile)|| || ||http://www.wataniya.ps/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:04, 25 September 2011
PALESTINIAN TERRITORY, OCCUPIED
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Palestine Telecomm Co Ltd (Palestine Telecommunications Co. P.L.C) | http://www.jawwal.ps/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Wataniya Palestine Mobile Telecommunications Company (Wataniya Mobile) | http://www.wataniya.ps/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |