BE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name|| | |Type||Name||Main Office||Ownership||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Belgacom SA/NV (PROXIMUS)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Belgacom SA/NV (Proximus)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||KPN Group Belgium NV/SA (KPN Group Belgium)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||KPN Group Belgium NV/SA (KPN Group Belgium)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Mobistar S.A. (Mobistar)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Mobistar S.A. (Mobistar)|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 25 September 2011
BELGIUM
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Staatsveiligheid / Sûreté de l'État (SV/SE) (State Security Service) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Staatsveiligheid / Sûreté de l'État (SV/SE) (State Security Service) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Algemene Dienst Inlichting en Veiligheid / Service Général du Renseignement et de la Sécurité (ADIV/SGRS) (General Information and Security Service) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Main Office | Ownership | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Belgacom SA/NV (PROXIMUS) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Belgacom SA/NV (Proximus) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | KPN Group Belgium NV/SA (KPN Group Belgium) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | KPN Group Belgium NV/SA (KPN Group Belgium) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Mobistar S.A. (Mobistar) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Mobistar S.A. (Mobistar) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |