WEBSITES: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment
|Operator||Name/URL||Tags||Comment
|-
|thenewsmanual.net||[http://www.thenewsmanual.net/Manuals%20Volume%203/volume3_72.html Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws]]||LI||Good Links to some countries legislation
|-
|-
|diriwa.org||[http://diriwa.org/wiki/Main_Page Digital Rights Watch]||Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country||nice collection on similar issued  
|diriwa.org||[http://diriwa.org/wiki/Main_Page Digital Rights Watch]||Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country||nice collection on similar issued  

Revision as of 08:42, 25 September 2011

Operator Name/URL Tags Comment
thenewsmanual.net Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws] LI Good Links to some countries legislation
diriwa.org Digital Rights Watch Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country nice collection on similar issued
echelon2.org echelon2.org InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric
quintessenz.at IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :)