SJ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting Operator Point A||Connection Operator Point B||URL/Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting Operator Point A||Connection Operator Point B||URL/Notes | ||
|- | |||
| || ||Telenor||Telenor||Telenor||[http://www.telenor.com/en/news-and-media/press-releases/2001/telenor--ninety-years-on-spitsbergen This year, it will be ninety year since Telenor (at that time Telegrafvæsenet) established the first telephone link between Spitsbergen and the Norwegian mainland.]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 26 September 2011
SVALBARD AND JAN MAYEN ISLANDS
(In the hands of Norwegian Administration)
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes | |
| Telenor | Telenor | Telenor | This year, it will be ninety year since Telenor (at that time Telegrafvæsenet) established the first telephone link between Spitsbergen and the Norwegian mainland. |