GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2013) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title|||Tags | |Date||Source||Title|||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141003||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2014/10/03/dubai_police_will_use_facial_recognition_and_google_glass_to_look_for_wanted.html Dubai Police Will Wear Google Glass With Facial Recognition Software to ID Crooks]||[[AE]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140506||aljazeera.com||[http://america.aljazeera.com/articles/2014/5/6/nsa-chief-google.html EXCLUSIVE: EMAILS REVEAL CLOSE GOOGLE RELATIONSHIP WITH NSA]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[NSA]] | |20140506||aljazeera.com||[http://america.aljazeera.com/articles/2014/5/6/nsa-chief-google.html EXCLUSIVE: EMAILS REVEAL CLOSE GOOGLE RELATIONSHIP WITH NSA]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[NSA]] | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 7 October 2014
Slides
Articles / Events / Situations
2014
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 06.06.2012 | spiegel.de | Warnhinweis: Google will Nutzer vor Staatshackern warnen |
2006
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 03.09.2006 | theregister.co.uk | Google developing eavesdropping software |

