LB: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "LEBANON = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| ...") |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting Operator Point A||Connection Operator Point B||URL/Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Connecting Operator Point A||Connection Operator Point B||URL/Notes | ||
|- | |||
|5 Gbit/s||BERYTAR|| ||Beirut ([[LB|Lebanon]])||Tartous ([[SY|Syria]])||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BERYTAR_(cable_system) WP] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 2 October 2011
LEBANON
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
| 5 Gbit/s | BERYTAR | Beirut (Lebanon) | Tartous (Syria) | WP |