WEBSITES: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cryptome||http://cryptome.org/||Interception, Encryption, Intelligence Leaks, Eyeballs of Spystations..||Great stuff since 1996, a bit unsorted | |Cryptome||http://cryptome.org/||Interception, Encryption, Intelligence Leaks, Eyeballs of Spystations..||Great stuff since 1996, a bit unsorted | ||
|- | |||
|Des oreilles et des yeux||https://desoreillesetdesyeux.noblogs.org/downloads/|| ||Collection of Bugs & Location Trackers found (France) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Digital Freedom Alliance||https://digitalfreedom.io/map/||Map of targeted Threats, Vendors, Resellers..|| | |Digital Freedom Alliance||https://digitalfreedom.io/map/||Map of targeted Threats, Vendors, Resellers..|| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|thenewsmanual.net ([[AU]])||[http://www.thenewsmanual.net/Manuals%20Volume%203/volume3_72.html Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws]||LI||Good Links to some countries legislation | |thenewsmanual.net ([[AU]])||[http://www.thenewsmanual.net/Manuals%20Volume%203/volume3_72.html Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws]||LI||Good Links to some countries legislation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wikileaks.org||[http://wikileaks.org/the-spyfiles.html The Spyfiles]||LI COMINT||Collection of Material on COMINT companies | |wikileaks.org||[http://wikileaks.org/the-spyfiles.html The Spyfiles]||LI COMINT||Collection of Material on COMINT companies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Resources]] | [[Category:Resources]] | ||
Revision as of 05:04, 15 March 2019
| Operator | Name/URL | Tags | Comment |
| ACLU | The NSA Archive | NSA | Full Text Search in NSA Documents |
| The Bureau of Investigate Journalism | State of Surveillance: TRACKING THE SURVEILLANCE INDUSTRY | Good Collection of Articles on various issues | |
| Cryptome | http://cryptome.org/ | Interception, Encryption, Intelligence Leaks, Eyeballs of Spystations.. | Great stuff since 1996, a bit unsorted |
| Des oreilles et des yeux | https://desoreillesetdesyeux.noblogs.org/downloads/ | Collection of Bugs & Location Trackers found (France) | |
| Digital Freedom Alliance | https://digitalfreedom.io/map/ | Map of targeted Threats, Vendors, Resellers.. | |
| diriwa.org | Digital Rights Watch | Privacy Laws, Data Retention, Digital Restrictions Management etc. - per country | nice collection on similar issues |
| echelon2.org | echelon2.org | InfoWar Intelligence Internet Surveillance IP | Very good collection and crowdsourcing investigation on companies, a bit US-centric |
| Electronic Frontier Foundation | Surveillance Self-Defense | Good Guide | |
| Electrospaces | Top Level Communications | NSA Programs | Good Analytics of the NSA programs |
| Global LI Industry Forum | Global LI Industry Forum | LI | US centric LI Association |
| La quadrature du Net | NSA observer | NSA Programs | Nice visualisation of NSA programs |
| Privacy International | Surveillance Industry Index (SII) | Good Global Overview on the Surveillance Industry | |
| Privacy International | Big Brother Inc. V1 | Exposes the government agencies that attended six ISS World conferences between 2006 and 2009 | |
| quintessenz.at (AT) | IT and telco surveillance equipment - data sheets and presentations | Telecommunication Interception LI COMINT | Very good collection, a bit EU-centric :) |
| Sniffmap | Sniffmap: Map of probable Internet network interception | Propably Missing national SIGINT/COMINT Infrastructures | |
| Telecomix - The Blue Cabinet | Blue Cabinet is a working project to document vendors and manufacturers of surveillance equipment | kind of similar approach | |
| The Intercept | First Look: The Intercept | Glenn Greenwald, Laura Poitras, Jeremy Scahill with Funding from Pierre Omidyar | |
| thenewsmanual.net (AU) | Chapter 72: Security and anti-terrorism laws | LI | Good Links to some countries legislation |
| wikileaks.org | The Spyfiles | LI COMINT | Collection of Material on COMINT companies |