SV: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20220112||citizenlab.ca||[https://citizenlab.ca/2022/01/project-torogoz-extensive-hacking-media-civil-society-el-salvador-pegasus-spyware/ Project Torogoz Extensive Hacking of Media & Civil Society in El Salvador with Pegasus Spyware]||[[SV]] / [[PEGASUS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26.01.2010||cablesearch.org||[http://cablesearch.org/cable/view.php?id=10SANSALVADOR37 Funes advisors told us the FMLN may have also used their control of the Salvadoran intelligence agency to BUG phones in the Casa Presidencial (see reftel B)]||FMLN | |26.01.2010||cablesearch.org||[http://cablesearch.org/cable/view.php?id=10SANSALVADOR37 Funes advisors told us the FMLN may have also used their control of the Salvadoran intelligence agency to BUG phones in the Casa Presidencial (see reftel B)]||FMLN | ||
Latest revision as of 12:56, 13 January 2022
EL SALVADOR
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20220112 | citizenlab.ca | Project Torogoz Extensive Hacking of Media & Civil Society in El Salvador with Pegasus Spyware | SV / PEGASUS |
| 26.01.2010 | cablesearch.org | Funes advisors told us the FMLN may have also used their control of the Salvadoran intelligence agency to BUG phones in the Casa Presidencial (see reftel B) | FMLN |