UNIT 8200: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250925||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2025/sep/25/microsoft-blocks-israels-use-of-its-technology-in-mass-surveillance-of-palestinians Microsoft blocks Israel’s use of its technology in mass surveillance of Palestinians / Exclusive: Tech firm ends military unit’s access to AI and data services after Guardian reveals secret spy project]||[[MICROSOFT]] / [[UNIT 8200]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20150710||ft.com||[https://www.ft.com/content/69f150da-25b8-11e5-bd83-71cb60e8f08c Israel: Unit 8200: Israel’s cyber spy agency]||[[UNIT 8200]] / [[IL]] | |20150710||ft.com||[https://www.ft.com/content/69f150da-25b8-11e5-bd83-71cb60e8f08c Israel: Unit 8200: Israel’s cyber spy agency]||[[UNIT 8200]] / [[IL]] | ||