SS7 Monitoring: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20251014||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/spionage-software-einer-ueberwachungsfirma-wie-politiker-und-journalisten-getrackt-werden-a-2d105f7a-4cb9-486a-a871-2fe65cc45f19 Tracking von Politikern und Journalisten: Die dubiosen Geschäfte einer Überwachungsfirma / Ein Unternehmen vermarktet ein Spionagesystem, mit dem sich Handys orten lassen. Eine Recherche zeigt nun, dass es massenhaft eingesetzt wurde, um Enthüllungsjournalisten, Staatsanwälte und Minister auszuspähen.]||[[SS7 Monitoring]] / [[FIRST WAP]]
|-
|-
|20200329||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2020/mar/29/revealed-saudis-suspected-of-phone-spying-campaign-in-us Saudi Arabia: Revealed: Saudis suspected of phone spying campaign in US - Exclusive: Whistleblower’s data suggests millions of tracking requests sent over four-month period]||[[SS7 Monitoring]] / [[SA]]
|20200329||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2020/mar/29/revealed-saudis-suspected-of-phone-spying-campaign-in-us Saudi Arabia: Revealed: Saudis suspected of phone spying campaign in US - Exclusive: Whistleblower’s data suggests millions of tracking requests sent over four-month period]||[[SS7 Monitoring]] / [[SA]]

Latest revision as of 08:08, 15 October 2025