UA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "UKRAINE = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Astelit LLC (life:))|| || ||http://www.life.com.ua/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Golden Telecom LLC (GOLDEN TELECOM)|| || ||http://www.goldentele.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||MTS Ukraine (MTS UKR)|| || ||http://www.mts.com.ua/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||OJSC UKRTELECOM (UKRTELECOM)|| || ||http://www.utel.ua/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Private Joint Stock Company, Kyivstar (KYIVSTAR)|| || ||http://www.kyivstar.ua/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Ukrainian RadioSystems Private Joint Stock Company (Beeline UA)|| || ||http://www.beeline.ua/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 16 October 2011
UKRAINE
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Astelit LLC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.ua/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Golden Telecom LLC (GOLDEN TELECOM) | http://www.goldentele.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | MTS Ukraine (MTS UKR) | http://www.mts.com.ua/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | OJSC UKRTELECOM (UKRTELECOM) | http://www.utel.ua/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Private Joint Stock Company, Kyivstar (KYIVSTAR) | http://www.kyivstar.ua/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Ukrainian RadioSystems Private Joint Stock Company (Beeline UA) | http://www.beeline.ua/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |