NL: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|12.10.2011 ||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,791251,00.html Staatstrojaner: DigiTask wehrt sich gegen Inkompetenz-Vorwurf]||[[DIGITASK]] [[DE]] [[NL|| [[AT]] [[CH]] | |||
|- | |||
|12.10.2011||computable.nl||[http://www.computable.nl/artikel/ict_topics/overheid/4214022/1277202/d66-stelt-kamervragen-over-spyware-overheid.html D66 stelt Kamervragen over spyware overheid]||[[DIGITASK]] [[NL]] | |||
|- | |||
|11.10.2011||Deutsche Welle||[http://www.dw-world.de/dw/article/0,,15453150,00.html German company behind government spyware admits sale to Bavaria]||[[DIGITASK]] [[DE]] [[NL]] | |||
|- | |||
|11.10.2011||security.nl||[http://security.nl/artikel/38803/1/Nederlandse_politie_kocht_Duitse_spionagesoftware.html Nederlandse politie kocht Duitse spionagesoftware]||[[DIGITASK]] [[NL]] | |||
|- | |||
|11.10.2011||nos.nl||[http://nos.nl/artikel/303004-kamervragen-om-gebruik-snuffelsoftware.html Kamervragen om gebruik 'snuffelsoftware']||[[DIGITASK]] [[NL]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:12, 16 October 2011
NETHERLANDS
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Amsterdam (Technical Intelligence Analysis Center (TIVC) Headquarters) | NSA liaison is present. | ||
| Emnes | NL-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Terschelling | NL-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags | |
| 12.10.2011 | Spiegel | Staatstrojaner: DigiTask wehrt sich gegen Inkompetenz-Vorwurf | DIGITASK DE [[NL | AT CH |
| 12.10.2011 | computable.nl | D66 stelt Kamervragen over spyware overheid | DIGITASK NL | |
| 11.10.2011 | Deutsche Welle | German company behind government spyware admits sale to Bavaria | DIGITASK DE NL | |
| 11.10.2011 | security.nl | Nederlandse politie kocht Duitse spionagesoftware | DIGITASK NL | |
| 11.10.2011 | nos.nl | Kamervragen om gebruik 'snuffelsoftware' | DIGITASK NL |