NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway)|| || ||http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway)|| || ||http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||NETCOM AS (NetCom)|| || ||http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||NETCOM AS|| || ||http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR)|| || ||http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil)|| || ||http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 79: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 19 October 2011
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NETCOM AS (NetCom) | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | NETCOM AS | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |