BY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:))|| || ||http://www.life.com.by/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:))|| || ||http://www.life.com.by/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||FE VELCOM (VELCOM)|| || ||http://www.velcom.by/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||FE VELCOM (VELCOM)|| || ||http://www.velcom.by/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS)|| || ||http://www.mts.by/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:35, 26 October 2011
BELARUS (also called "white russia")
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS) | http://www.mts.by/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.12.2010 | Spiegel Online | Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik | Ericsson Belarus |