NL: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||KPN B.V.|| || ||http://www.kpn.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||KPN B.V.|| || ||http://www.kpn.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||KPN B.V. (Telfort B.V.)|| || ||http://www.kpn.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||T-Mobile Netherlands B.V (T-Mobile NL)|| || ||http://www.t-mobile.nl/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||T-Mobile Netherlands B.V (T-Mobile NL)|| || ||http://www.t-mobile.nl/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Vodafone Libertel B.V. (vodafone)|| || ||http://www.vodafone.nl/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Vodafone Libertel B.V. (Vodafone Libertel N.V.)|| || ||http://www.vodafone.nl/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 6 November 2011
NETHERLANDS
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Algemene Inlichtingen- en Veiligheidsdienst (General Intelligence and Security Service) AIVD |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Algemene Inlichtingen- en Veiligheidsdienst (General Intelligence and Security Service) AIVD |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | KPN B.V. | http://www.kpn.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | KPN B.V. | http://www.kpn.com/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | KPN B.V. (Telfort B.V.) | http://www.kpn.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | T-Mobile Netherlands B.V (T-Mobile NL) | http://www.t-mobile.nl/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | T-Mobile Netherlands B.V (T-Mobile NL) | http://www.t-mobile.nl/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Vodafone Libertel B.V. (vodafone) | http://www.vodafone.nl/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Vodafone Libertel B.V. (Vodafone Libertel N.V.) | http://www.vodafone.nl/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Amsterdam (Technical Intelligence Analysis Center (TIVC) Headquarters) | NSA liaison is present. | ||
| Emnes | NL-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Terschelling | NL-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- DIGITASK with Trojans in 10/2011
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 12.10.2011 | Spiegel | Staatstrojaner: DigiTask wehrt sich gegen Inkompetenz-Vorwurf | DIGITASK DE NL AT CH |
| 12.10.2011 | computable.nl | D66 stelt Kamervragen over spyware overheid | DIGITASK NL |
| 11.10.2011 | Deutsche Welle | German company behind government spyware admits sale to Bavaria | DIGITASK DE NL AT CH |
| 11.10.2011 | security.nl | Nederlandse politie kocht Duitse spionagesoftware | DIGITASK NL |
| 11.10.2011 | nos.nl | Kamervragen om gebruik 'snuffelsoftware' | DIGITASK NL |
| 11.04.2000 | telepolis.de | Echelon in Holland: Dutch intelligence agency authorized to scan satellite communications | NL ECHELON |
| 19.03.1998 | oss.net | Annual Report of the National Security Service (BVD) in 1996 | NL |