LT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||OMNITEL|| || ||http://www.omnitel.lt/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||UAB Bité Lietuva (BITE GSM)|| || ||http://www.bite.lt/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||UAB Bité Lietuva (Bite Lietuva)|| || ||http://www.bite.lt/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||UAB TELE2 (TELE2)|| || ||http://www.tele2.lt/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 15 November 2011
LITHUANIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | OMNITEL | http://www.omnitel.lt/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | UAB Bité Lietuva (BITE GSM) | http://www.bite.lt/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | UAB Bité Lietuva (Bite Lietuva) | http://www.bite.lt/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | UAB TELE2 (TELE2) | http://www.tele2.lt/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Vilnius | LT operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |