TM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Altyn Asyr MC (Altyn Asyr)|| || ||http://www.telecom.tm/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan)|| || ||http://www.mts.tm/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan)|| || ||http://www.mts.tm/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 6 December 2011
TURKMENISTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Altyn Asyr MC (Altyn Asyr) | http://www.telecom.tm/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan) | http://www.mts.tm/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Barash Communication Technologies INC (MTS Turkmenistan) | http://www.mts.tm/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |