TZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "TANZANIA, REPUBLIC OF = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligen...") |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800/400||Airtel Tanzania Limited (Airtel Tanzania)|| || ||http://www.zain.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Benson Informatics Limited (Smart Mobile)|| || ||http://www.bolmobile.co.tz/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||MIC Tanzania Limited (Tigo)|| || ||http://www.tigo.co.tz/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Vodacom Tanzania Limited|| || ||http://www.vodacom.co.tz/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Zanzibar Telecom Ltd (ZANTEL)|| || ||http://www.zantel.co.tz/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 7 December 2011
TANZANIA, REPUBLIC OF
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800/400 | Airtel Tanzania Limited (Airtel Tanzania) | http://www.zain.com/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Benson Informatics Limited (Smart Mobile) | http://www.bolmobile.co.tz/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | MIC Tanzania Limited (Tigo) | http://www.tigo.co.tz/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Vodacom Tanzania Limited | http://www.vodacom.co.tz/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Zanzibar Telecom Ltd (ZANTEL) | http://www.zantel.co.tz/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |