ID: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|13.12.2011||thejakartapost.com||[http://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2011/12/09/govt-threatens-end-blackberry-messenger-service.html Govt threatens to end BlackBerry Messenger service]||[[ID]] [[BLACKBERRY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011||asia.asef.org||[http://asia.asef.org/images/docs/Good%20Policing%20-%20Instruments,%20Models%20and%20Practices%20-%20FINAL.pdf Good Policing Instruments, Models and Practices]||[[ID]] | |2011||asia.asef.org||[http://asia.asef.org/images/docs/Good%20Policing%20-%20Instruments,%20Models%20and%20Practices%20-%20FINAL.pdf Good Policing Instruments, Models and Practices]||[[ID]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 13 December 2011
INDONESIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | ASEAN and related groups |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 13.12.2011 | thejakartapost.com | Govt threatens to end BlackBerry Messenger service | ID BLACKBERRY |
| 2011 | asia.asef.org | Good Policing Instruments, Models and Practices | ID |