JO: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes
|-
|GSM 900||Jordan Mobile Telephone Services (JMTS) (zain JO)|| || ||http://www.zain.jo/||
|-
|GSM 900||Petra Jordanian Mobile Telecommunications Company (Orange)|| || ||http://www.orange.jo/||
|-
|GSM 1800||Umniah Mobile Company (Umniah)|| || ||http://www.umniah.com/||
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:13, 23 December 2011

JORDAN

Intel Environment

Military Alliance
Interior Intelligence Services
Exterior Intelligence Services
Military Intelligence Services
SIGINT/COMINT Alliances

Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment

Type Name Ownership Main Office URL Notes
GSM 900 Jordan Mobile Telephone Services (JMTS) (zain JO)     http://www.zain.jo/
GSM 900 Petra Jordanian Mobile Telecommunications Company (Orange)     http://www.orange.jo/
GSM 1800 Umniah Mobile Company (Umniah)     http://www.umniah.com/

Transnational Cables and Connections

Type Name Ownership Connecting Operator Point A Connection Operator Point B URL/Notes

SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators

Privacy Related Legislation

LI Legislation

SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds

Vendor Appearance

Articles / Events / Situations