JO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Jordan Mobile Telephone Services (JMTS) (zain JO)|| || ||http://www.zain.jo/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Petra Jordanian Mobile Telecommunications Company (Orange)|| || ||http://www.orange.jo/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Umniah Mobile Company (Umniah)|| || ||http://www.umniah.com/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 23 December 2011
JORDAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Jordan Mobile Telephone Services (JMTS) (zain JO) | http://www.zain.jo/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Petra Jordanian Mobile Telecommunications Company (Orange) | http://www.orange.jo/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Umniah Mobile Company (Umniah) | http://www.umniah.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |