NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exterior Intelligence Services|| | |Exterior Intelligence Services|| | ||
|- | |||
|SIGINT/COMINT||Government Communications Security Bureau ([[GCSB-NZ|GCSB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Military Intelligence Services|| | |Military Intelligence Services|| | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 2 January 2012
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |