UN: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02.03.2003||observer.co.uk||[http://www.observer.co.uk/iraq/story/0,12239,905936,00.html Revealed: US dirty tricks to win vote on Iraq war]||[[US]] [[UN]] | |02.03.2003||observer.co.uk||[http://www.observer.co.uk/iraq/story/0,12239,905936,00.html Revealed: US dirty tricks to win vote on Iraq war]||[[US]] [[UN]] | ||
|- | |||
|24.02.1999||villagevoice.com||[http://www.villagevoice.com/features/9908/vest_madsen.shtml A Most Unusual Collection Agency: How the U.S. undid UNSCOM through its empire of electronic ears]||[[US]] [[SIGINT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:13, 28 January 2012
United Nations Organization
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 26.11.2009 | Neue Zürcher Zeitung | Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden. | CH UN bugging conference room |
| 02.03.2003 | Spiegel | Geheim-Memorandum: USA sollen Sicherheitsrat ausspioniert haben | US UN |
| 19.12.2004 | cryptome.org | Technical Analysis of the UN bugging device | UN |
| 12.12.2004 | Spiegel Online | Abhör-Affäre: US-Regierung wollte al-Baradei mittels Lauschangriff aus dem Amt drängen | US UN |
| 02.03.2003 | observer.co.uk | US plan to bug Security Council: the text | US UN NSA |
| 02.03.2003 | observer.co.uk | Revealed: US dirty tricks to win vote on Iraq war | US UN |
| 24.02.1999 | villagevoice.com | A Most Unusual Collection Agency: How the U.S. undid UNSCOM through its empire of electronic ears | US SIGINT |