BY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|30.04.2012||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2012/04/30/black_box_surveillance_of_phones_email_in_former_soviet_republics_.html Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 7 May 2012
BELARUS (also called "white russia")
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS) | http://www.mts.by/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 30.04.2012 | slate.com | Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE SORM |
| 30.04.2012 | rjgallagher.co.uk | Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE |
| 26.04.2012 | svt.se | Video: The Black Boxes: Nordic Telecom giant Teliasonera is intimately connected to human rights abuses in the former CIS countries where the company is a dominant player in the mobile telephony market, Swedish Television´s "Uppdrag granskning" can disclose in an in depth investigation. | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE |
| 23.12.2010 | Spiegel Online | Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik | BY ERICSSON |
| 22.12.2010 | dn.se | Belarusians intercepted by Ericsson technology | BY ERICSSON |