GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01.10.2005||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/gchq-6731755.htm GCHQ Patent: Split-Key cryptographic system]||[[GCHQ]] | |01.10.2005||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/gchq-6731755.htm GCHQ Patent: Split-Key cryptographic system]||[[GCHQ]] | ||
|- | |||
|27.11.2003||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/gun-eyeball.htm Eyeballing Katherine Gun - GCHQ officer: "I leaked email to save lives"]||[[GCHQ]] / [[GUN, KATHERINE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08.10.1999||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/ukpk-diffie.htm Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation]||[[GCHQ]] | |08.10.1999||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/ukpk-diffie.htm Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation]||[[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 07:19, 22 July 2012
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 22.11.2009 | cryptome.org | Government Spy's Details Leaked Online | GCHQ |
| 01.10.2005 | cryptome.org | GCHQ Patent: Split-Key cryptographic system | GCHQ |
| 27.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing Katherine Gun - GCHQ officer: "I leaked email to save lives" | GCHQ / GUN, KATHERINE |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |