IE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|05.05.2000||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/echelon-ie.htm PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK]||[[GCHQ]] / [[IE]] / [[ECHELON]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16.07.1999||independent (via cryptome)||[http://cryptome.org/jya/gchq-etf.htm HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN]||[[GCHQ]] / [[GB]] / [[IE]] | |16.07.1999||independent (via cryptome)||[http://cryptome.org/jya/gchq-etf.htm HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN]||[[GCHQ]] / [[GB]] / [[IE]] | ||
Revision as of 07:21, 22 July 2012
IRELAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 05.05.2000 | cryptome.org | PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK | GCHQ / IE / ECHELON |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |