UN: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26.11.2009||Neue Zürcher Zeitung||[http://www.nzz.ch/nachrichten/politik/schweiz/schweigen_im_palais_des_nations_x_hoert_mit_1.4064501.html Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden.]||[[CH]] [[UN]] bugging conference room | |26.11.2009||Neue Zürcher Zeitung||[http://www.nzz.ch/nachrichten/politik/schweiz/schweigen_im_palais_des_nations_x_hoert_mit_1.4064501.html Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden.]||[[CH]] [[UN]] bugging conference room | ||
|- | |||
|16.11.2003||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/nsa-gun2.htm Straw pressed on UN bugging]||[[GCHQ]] / [[UN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02.03.2003||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,238413,00.html Geheim-Memorandum: USA sollen Sicherheitsrat ausspioniert haben]||[[US]] [[UN]] | |02.03.2003||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,238413,00.html Geheim-Memorandum: USA sollen Sicherheitsrat ausspioniert haben]||[[US]] [[UN]] | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 22 July 2012
United Nations Organization
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 26.11.2009 | Neue Zürcher Zeitung | Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden. | CH UN bugging conference room |
| 16.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Straw pressed on UN bugging | GCHQ / UN |
| 02.03.2003 | Spiegel | Geheim-Memorandum: USA sollen Sicherheitsrat ausspioniert haben | US UN |
| 19.12.2004 | cryptome.org | Technical Analysis of the UN bugging device | UN |
| 12.12.2004 | Spiegel Online | Abhör-Affäre: US-Regierung wollte al-Baradei mittels Lauschangriff aus dem Amt drängen | US UN |
| 02.03.2003 | observer.co.uk | US plan to bug Security Council: the text | US UN NSA |
| 02.03.2003 | observer.co.uk | Revealed: US dirty tricks to win vote on Iraq war | US UN |
| 24.02.1999 | villagevoice.com | A Most Unusual Collection Agency: How the U.S. undid UNSCOM through its empire of electronic ears | US SIGINT |