SORM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30.04.2012||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2012/04/30/black_box_surveillance_of_phones_email_in_former_soviet_republics_.html Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | |30.04.2012||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2012/04/30/black_box_surveillance_of_phones_email_in_former_soviet_republics_.html Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | ||
|- | |||
|20.12.2000||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/pl-sorm-rip.htm?b467e680 Poland wants Sorm-2 and RIP]||[[PL]] / [[SORM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03.10.2000||telepolis.de||[http://www.heise.de/tp/artikel/8/8843/1.html Das Oberste Gericht Russlands schränkt das Lauschgesetz SORM ein]||[[RU]] [[SORM]] | |03.10.2000||telepolis.de||[http://www.heise.de/tp/artikel/8/8843/1.html Das Oberste Gericht Russlands schränkt das Lauschgesetz SORM ein]||[[RU]] [[SORM]] | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 3 November 2012
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 02.11.2012 | spiegel.de | Neues Gesetz: Russland startet Totalüberwachung im Internet | RU / SORM |
| 30.04.2012 | slate.com | Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE SORM |
| 20.12.2000 | cryptome.org | Poland wants Sorm-2 and RIP | PL / SORM |
| 03.10.2000 | telepolis.de | Das Oberste Gericht Russlands schränkt das Lauschgesetz SORM ein | RU SORM |
| 00.06.2000 | statewatch.org | RUSSIA: Surveillance of communications | SORM |
| 04.02.2000 | motherjones.com | New KGB Takes Internet by SORM | RU SORM |
| 21.02.1999 | telepolis.de | Russlands Geheimdienst will freie Hand zum Abhören der Internetkommunikation | RU SORM |
| 25.06.1998 | cryptome.org | SORM: New ex-KGB moves in telecom | SORM |