US: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
|NSA Headquarters||Fort Meade, Maryland|| || | |||
|- | |||
|Buckley Air National Guard Ground Base|| Colorado || || | |||
|- | |||
|Fort Gordon || Georgia (RSOC) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Imperial Beach || California || || | |||
|- | |||
|Kunia || Hawaii (RSOC) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Northwest || Virginia || || | |||
|- | |||
|Sabana Seca || Puerto Rico || || | |||
|- | |||
|San Antonio || Texas (RSOC) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Shemya || Alaska || Contractor Operated || || | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Grove || West Virginia || || | |||
|- | |||
|Winter Harbor || Maine || || | |||
|- | |||
|Yakima || Washington || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 26 June 2011
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities | |
| NSA Headquarters | Fort Meade, Maryland | |||
| Buckley Air National Guard Ground Base | Colorado | |||
| Fort Gordon | Georgia (RSOC) | |||
| Imperial Beach | California | |||
| Kunia | Hawaii (RSOC) | |||
| Northwest | Virginia | |||
| Sabana Seca | Puerto Rico | |||
| San Antonio | Texas (RSOC) | |||
| Shemya | Alaska | Contractor Operated | ||
| Sugar Grove | West Virginia | |||
| Winter Harbor | Maine | |||
| Yakima | Washington |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Web Resources
http://www.nsa.gov/sigint/index.shtml