AU: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| ||Bamaga|| Part of USSS + Partner / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Cabarlah|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
|Defense Signals Directorate Headquarters||Canberra || Part of USSS-5 || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Harman|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Kojarena, Geraldton|| Part of USSS + Partner | |||
|- | |||
| ||Nurunggar|| Part of USSS + Partner | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pearce|| Part of USSS + Partner | |||
|- | |||
| ||Pine Gap, Alice Springs|| Part of USSS + Partner | |||
|- | |||
| ||Riverina|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Shoal Bay, Darwin|| Part of USSS + Partner | |||
|- | |||
| ||Watsonia|| Part of USSS +Partner | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 26 June 2011
AUSTRALIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Australian Security Intelligence Organisation (ASIO) / Australian Federal Police Intelligence Division (AFP) / Australian Crime Commission (ACC) / Australian Customs and Border Protection Service Intelligence Group |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Australian Secret Intelligence Service (ASIS) / Office of National Assessments (ONA) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Defense Intelligence Group / Defence Imagery and Geospatial Organisation (DIGO) / Defence Intelligence Organisation (DIO) / Defence Signals Directorate (DSD) / Intelligence, Security and International Policy Group (IS&IP) / Australian Army Intelligence Corps (AUSTINT) / |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Bamaga | Part of USSS + Partner / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Cabarlah | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Defense Signals Directorate Headquarters | Canberra | Part of USSS-5 | |
| Harman | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Kojarena, Geraldton | Part of USSS + Partner | ||
| Nurunggar | Part of USSS + Partner | ||
| Pearce | Part of USSS + Partner | ||
| Pine Gap, Alice Springs | Part of USSS + Partner | ||
| Riverina | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Shoal Bay, Darwin | Part of USSS + Partner | ||
| Watsonia | Part of USSS +Partner |