AE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| || Az-Zarqa || Contractor-operated US facility. || | |||
|- | |||
| || Dalma || Contractor-operated US facility. || | |||
|- | |||
| || Ras al-Khaimah || Contractor-operated US facility. || | |||
|- | |||
| || Sir Abu Nuayr Island ||Contractor-operated US facility. || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 3 July 2011
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Az-Zarqa | Contractor-operated US facility. | ||
| Dalma | Contractor-operated US facility. | ||
| Ras al-Khaimah | Contractor-operated US facility. | ||
| Sir Abu Nuayr Island | Contractor-operated US facility. |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Events / Situations
Events / Situations
| Date | Subject/Keywords | Web Resource |
| 10/2010 | UAE Blackberry COMINT Issue | [Vereinigte Arabische Emirate: Blackberry-Nutzer dürfen weitermailen] |