GB: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Name||Location||Operator||Status||Capabilities | |Name||Location||Operator||Status||Capabilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Menwith Hill ([[ECHELON]])||Menwith Hill|| | |Menwith Hill ([[ECHELON]])||Menwith Hill, Harrogate||UK/USA (RSOC)||Intelsat Europe till West-Asia||Active | ||
|- | |||
| || Belfast (Victoria Square) || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Brora, Scotland || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Cheltenham (Government Communications Headquarters) || -5 | |||
|- | |||
| || Chicksands || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Culm Head ||GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Digby || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Hawklaw, Scotland || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Irton Moor || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || Molesworth || UK/USA | |||
|- | |||
| || Morwenstow || UK/USA | |||
|- | |||
| || Westminster, London || GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
|- | |||
| || (Palmer Street) || | |||
|- | |||
| || Yemen || | |||
|- | |||
| || Socotra Island || || (planned) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 3 July 2011
UNITED KINGDOM
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | [Government Communications Headquarters (GCHQ)] |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Status | Capabilities |
| Menwith Hill (ECHELON) | Menwith Hill, Harrogate | UK/USA (RSOC) | Intelsat Europe till West-Asia | Active |
| Belfast (Victoria Square) | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Brora, Scotland | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Cheltenham (Government Communications Headquarters) | -5 | |||
| Chicksands | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Culm Head | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Digby | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Hawklaw, Scotland | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Irton Moor | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| Molesworth | UK/USA | |||
| Morwenstow | UK/USA | |||
| Westminster, London | GHCQ operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |||
| (Palmer Street) | ||||
| Yemen | ||||
| Socotra Island | (planned) |