NSA Utah Data Center (US): Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/nsa-utah-data-facility Welcome to Utah, the NSA's desert home for eavesdropping on America - The NSA's new $1.7bn facility in the heart of Mormon country has the potential to snoop on US citizens for decades to come]||[[NSA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center]]
|20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/nsa-utah-data-facility Welcome to Utah, the NSA's desert home for eavesdropping on America - The NSA's new $1.7bn facility in the heart of Mormon country has the potential to snoop on US citizens for decades to come]||[[NSA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center]]
|-
|20130610||washingtonpost.com||[http://articles.washingtonpost.com/2013-06-10/world/39871062_1_phone-company-telephone-subscribers-phone-call-records Surveillance controversy illuminated by history]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[AT&T]] / [[VERIZON]] / [[BELLSOUTH]] / [[FISA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center (US)]]
|-
|-
|20130607||businessinsider.com||[http://www.businessinsider.com/pictures-of-the-nsas-utah-data-center-2013-6# Here's The $2 Billion Facility Where The NSA Will Store And Analyze Your Communications]||[[NSA Utah Data Center]]
|20130607||businessinsider.com||[http://www.businessinsider.com/pictures-of-the-nsas-utah-data-center-2013-6# Here's The $2 Billion Facility Where The NSA Will Store And Analyze Your Communications]||[[NSA Utah Data Center]]

Revision as of 10:19, 9 July 2013