CH: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25.07.2002||swissinfo.com||[http://www2.swissinfo.org/sen/Swissinfo.html?siteSect=111&sid=1192676Modified=10F883191234C201AD Swiss surveillance catches up with email]|| echelon sigint switzerland | |25.07.2002||swissinfo.com||[http://www2.swissinfo.org/sen/Swissinfo.html?siteSect=111&sid=1192676Modified=10F883191234C201AD Swiss surveillance catches up with email]|| echelon sigint switzerland | ||
|- | |||
|26.11.2009||Neue Zürcher Zeitung||[http://www.nzz.ch/nachrichten/politik/schweiz/schweigen_im_palais_des_nations_x_hoert_mit_1.4064501.html Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden.]||uno switzerland bugging conference room | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 30 July 2011
SWITZERLAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Analysis and Prevention Service (DAP) – Dienst für Analyse und PräventionFederal Department of Justice and Police / The Postal Service and Telecommunications Surveillance (UPF) – Überwachung Post- und Fernmeldeverkehr |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Strategic Intelligence Service (SND) – Strategischer Nachrichtendienst |
| Military Intelligence Services | Military Intelligence Service (MND) – Militärischer Nachrichtendienst / Air Force Intelligence Service (LWND) – Luftwaffennachrichtendienst |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 1800 | In &Phone SA (in&phone) | ||
| GSM 1800 / 3G 2100 | Orange Communications SA (ORANGE) | France Telecom (FR) | |
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Sunrise Communications AG (Sunrise) | ||
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Swisscom (Switzerland) Ltd (Swisscom) | ||
| T | N | O | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Merishausen | CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Rüthi | CH-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Events / Situations / Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 25.11.1999 | Telepolis | Auch die Schweiz hat ein Echelon-System | echelon sigint satos switzerland |
| 12.12.2000 | ZDNET | Swiss link to Echelon follows satellite sale | sigint echelon satos switzerland |
| 12.06.2002 | Telepolis | Onyx für alle: Schweizer Bürger werden nun auch von der Armee belauscht | surveillance sigint echelon switzerland |
| 25.07.2002 | swissinfo.com | Swiss surveillance catches up with email | echelon sigint switzerland |
| 26.11.2009 | Neue Zürcher Zeitung | Schweigen im Palais des Nations: X hört mit - Am europäischen Hauptsitz der Vereinten Nationen in Genf sind Abhörgeräte gefunden worden. | uno switzerland bugging conference room |