NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters || NSA liaison is present. | | || Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters || NSA liaison is present. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== SIGADS == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|SIGAD||CC||Installation Name/Comment||Place||Code Name | |||
|- | |||
|[[NZC-331]]||[[NZ]]||Former Nr.1 listening station (1949-1982)|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NZC-332]]||[[NZ]]||Listening station Tanigmoana (1982-present)||Tanigmoana | |||
|- | |||
|[[NZC-333]]||[[NZ]]||Listening station Waihopai (1989-present)||Waihopai | |||
|- | |||
|[[NZC-334]]||[[NZ]]||GCSB mobile station|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[NZC-335]]||[[NZ]]||GCSB mobile station|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 16 October 2013
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |
SIGADS
| SIGAD | CC | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| NZC-331 | NZ | Former Nr.1 listening station (1949-1982) | ||
| NZC-332 | NZ | Listening station Tanigmoana (1982-present) | Tanigmoana | |
| NZC-333 | NZ | Listening station Waihopai (1989-present) | Waihopai | |
| NZC-334 | NZ | GCSB mobile station | ||
| NZC-335 | NZ | GCSB mobile station |