SE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140307||tagesschau.de||[http://www.tagesschau.de/ausland/snowden376.html Auf Druck der NSA eingeknickt: Snowden macht Berlin Vorwürfe]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[SE]] / [[NL]] / [[NZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|201312||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/2013/12/nsa-se-fra-xkeyscore.pdf SWEDUSA 2013 Strategic Planning Conference (SPC)]||[[SE]] / [[NSA]] / [[FRA]] / [[RU]] | |201312||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/2013/12/nsa-se-fra-xkeyscore.pdf SWEDUSA 2013 Strategic Planning Conference (SPC)]||[[SE]] / [[NSA]] / [[FRA]] / [[RU]] | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 9 March 2014
SWEDEN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | National Defence Radio Establishment (FRA) – Försvarets Radioanstalt (see Frapedia, in swedish) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Hi3G Access AB (3) | http://www.tre.se/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Hi3G Access AB (Hi3G Access AB / Telenor Sverige AB) | http://www.tre.se/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Tele 2 AB (COMVIQ GSM shared with TeliaSonera MobileNetworks) | http://www.tele2.com/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Tele 2 AB (SpringMobile SE) | http://www.tele2.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Tele 2 AB (Tele 2 AB / Telenor Sverige AB) | http://www.tele2.com/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Tele 2 AB (Tele2) | http://www.tele2.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Sverige AB (Telenor) | http://www.telenor.se/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Sverige AB (Telenor) | http://www.telenor.se/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Sverige AB (Telenor Sverige AB / Hi3G Access AB) | http://www.telenor.se/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Sverige AB (Telenor Sverige AB / Tele 2 AB) | http://www.telenor.se/ | |||
| LTE 800/2600 | TeliaSonera Mobile Networks AB Sweden (TeliaSonera) | http://www.teliasonera.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | TeliaSonera Mobile Networks AB Sweden (TeliaSonera) | http://www.teliasonera.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | TeliaSonera Mobile Networks AB Sweden (TeliaSonera shared with COMVIQ GSM) | http://www.teliasonera.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Rörvik, onsala | Rörvik, onsala | FRA | Unknown |
| Karlskrona | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Lovön | Lovön (Swedish FRA Headquarters) | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | |
| Muskö | SE-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |