XKEYSCORE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140703||tagesschau.de||[http://www.tagesschau.de/inland/nsa-xkeyscore-100.html Deutsche im Visier des US-Geheimdienstes Von der NSA als Extremist gebrandmarkt]||[[DE]] / [[NSA]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131211||svt.se||[http://www.svt.se/ug/fra-has-access-to-controversial-surveillance-system FRA has access to controversial surveillance system]||[[FRA]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[SE]] | |20131211||svt.se||[http://www.svt.se/ug/fra-has-access-to-controversial-surveillance-system FRA has access to controversial surveillance system]||[[FRA]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[SE]] | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 3 July 2014
Details
- DNI collection mission system; XKEYSCORE processes all signals before they are shunted off to various "production lines" that deal with specific issues.


