BA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20140915||wikileaks.org||[https://wikileaks.org/spyfiles4/customers.html FinFisher - Customers]||[[FINFISHER]] / [[GAMMA]] / [[COBHAM]] / [[DYPLEX COMMUNICATIONS]] / [[ELAMAN]] / [[TROVICOR]] / [[SK]] / [[MN]] / [[QA]] / [[ZA]] / [[BH]] / [[PK]] / [[EE]] / [[VN]] / [[AU]] / [[BE]] / [[NG]] / [[NL]] / [[SG]] / [[BD]] / [[HU]] / [[IT]] / [[BA]] | |||
|- | |||
|27.11.2003||ohr.int||[http://www.ohr.int/ohr-dept/presso/presssp/default.asp?content_id=31233 Speech by Deputy Head of the Rule of Law Pillar Bill Potter at the seminar “Draft Law on the Intelligence and Security Agency”]||[[BA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries]] [[Category:BA]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:04, 15 September 2014
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOWINA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Državna Agencija za Istrage i Zaštitu (State Investigation and Protection Agency, SIPA) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | OSA-OBA Intelligence and Security Agency (newly-formed joint Serb-Muslim-Croat intelligence agency) Obavještajno Sigurnosna Agencija |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL |
| 3G 2100 | BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile) | http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile) (Bosnia & Herzegovina) | http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | ||
| GSM 900 | Public Enterprise Croatian Telecom JSC (ERONET) | http://www.hteronet.ba/ | ||
| 3G 2100 | RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel) | http://www.mtel.ba/ | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel)(Bosnia and Herzegovina) | http://www.mtel.ba/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tuzla | Part of ISSS |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140915 | wikileaks.org | FinFisher - Customers | FINFISHER / GAMMA / COBHAM / DYPLEX COMMUNICATIONS / ELAMAN / TROVICOR / SK / MN / QA / ZA / BH / PK / EE / VN / AU / BE / NG / NL / SG / BD / HU / IT / BA |
| 27.11.2003 | ohr.int | Speech by Deputy Head of the Rule of Law Pillar Bill Potter at the seminar “Draft Law on the Intelligence and Security Agency” | BA |