XKEYSCORE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35534.pdf NSA Document: Net Defense from Encrypted Communications]||[[NSA]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[BLUESNORT]] / [[GALLANTWAVE]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[LONGHAUL]] / [[NETFLOW]] / [[FULL SNORT]] / [[POPQUIZ]] / [[TUTELAGE]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35529.pdf NSA Document: Fielded Capability: End-to-End VPN SPIN 9 Design Review]||[[NSA]] / [[TURBULENCE]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[PRESSUREWAVE]] / [[TOYGRIPPE]] / [[KEYCARD]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[TUBE]] / [[IPSEC]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35529.pdf NSA Document: Fielded Capability: End-to-End VPN SPIN 9 Design Review]||[[NSA]] / [[TURBULENCE]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[PRESSUREWAVE]] / [[TOYGRIPPE]] / [[KEYCARD]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[TUBE]] / [[IPSEC]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 30 December 2014
Details
- DNI collection mission system; XKEYSCORE processes all signals before they are shunted off to various "production lines" that deal with specific issues.


