BY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140701||infosecinstitute.com||[http://resources.infosecinstitute.com/russia-controls-internet/ How Russia Controls the Internet]||[[RU]] / [[SORM]] / [[FSB]] / [[NIKIFOROV, NIKOLAI]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[SMIRNOV, SERGEI]] / [[DPI]] / [[SANDVINE]] / [[ALLOT]] / [[CISCO]] / [[PROCERA]] / [[HUAWEI]] / [[VIMPELCOM]] / [[MEGAFON]] / [[MTS]] / [[BY]] / [[KZ]] / [[UZ]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140329||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/article/2014/03/29/der-spiegel-nsa-ghcq-hacked-german-companies-put-merkel-list-122-targeted-leaders/ Der Spiegel: NSA Put Merkel on List of 122 Targeted Leaders]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[PS]] / [[ML]] / [[MY]] / [[SO]] / [[PE]] / [[BY]] / [[GT]] / [[CO]] / [[SY]] / [[UA]] / [[Target Knowledge Database (TKB)]] / [[NYMROD]] | |20140329||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/article/2014/03/29/der-spiegel-nsa-ghcq-hacked-german-companies-put-merkel-list-122-targeted-leaders/ Der Spiegel: NSA Put Merkel on List of 122 Targeted Leaders]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] / [[PS]] / [[ML]] / [[MY]] / [[SO]] / [[PE]] / [[BY]] / [[GT]] / [[CO]] / [[SY]] / [[UA]] / [[Target Knowledge Database (TKB)]] / [[NYMROD]] | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 27 June 2015
BELARUS (also called "white russia")
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS) | http://www.mts.by/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |