ZA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Cell C (Pty) Ltd (Cell C)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Cell C (Pty) Ltd (Cell C)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 900||MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Telkom SA Ltd (8ta)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Telkom SA Ltd (8ta)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Vodacom Group Pty Ltd. (VodaCom)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Vodacom Group Pty Ltd. (VodaCom)|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:33, 14 December 2011
SOUTH AFRICA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | National Intelligence Agency (NIA) WP
South African Secret Service (SASS) WP Crime Intelligence Division, South African Police Service |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | South African National Defence Force Intelligence Division (SANDF-ID) WP |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Cell C (Pty) Ltd (Cell C) | ||||
| GSM 900/1800 | Cell C (Pty) Ltd (Cell C) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA) | ||||
| GSM 900 | MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA) | ||||
| 3G 900 | MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA) | ||||
| GSM 1800 | MTN - Mobile Telephone Networks (Pty) Ltd. (MTN-SA) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Telkom SA Ltd (8ta) | ||||
| GSM 1800 | Telkom SA Ltd (8ta) | ||||
| GSM 900 | Vodacom Group Pty Ltd. (VodaCom) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Vodacom Group Pty Ltd. (VodaCom) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_One_%28cable_system%29