RW: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20120815||allafrica.com||[http://allafrica.com/stories/201208160066.html Rwanda: Big Brother Kagame Is Watching All Rwandans]||[[RW]] | |||
|- | |||
|20120815||allafrica.com||[http://allafrica.com/stories/201208150355.html Rwanda: Phone Tapping to Reduce Social Crimes - Police]||[[RW]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20120810||allafrica.com||[http://allafrica.com/stories/201208100101.html Rwanda: MPs Pass Phone Tapping Bill]||[[RW]] | |20120810||allafrica.com||[http://allafrica.com/stories/201208100101.html Rwanda: MPs Pass Phone Tapping Bill]||[[RW]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:12, 21 April 2013
RWANDA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| Type | Name | Main Office | Owner | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | MTN Rwandacell SARL (MTN-RWA) | MTN Group (ZA) | http://www.mtn.co.rw/ | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | TIGO RWANDA S.A (TIGO RWANDA) | http://www.tigo.co.rw/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | TIGO RWANDA S.A (TIGO RWANDA) | http://www.tigo.co.rw/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Kigali | US? |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20120815 | allafrica.com | Rwanda: Big Brother Kagame Is Watching All Rwandans | RW |
| 20120815 | allafrica.com | Rwanda: Phone Tapping to Reduce Social Crimes - Police | RW |
| 20120810 | allafrica.com | Rwanda: MPs Pass Phone Tapping Bill | RW |