NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130802||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/Neuseelaender-empoert-Staat-will-Buerger-bespitzeln-duerfen-1929189.html Neuseeländer empört: Staat will Bürger bespitzeln dürfen]||[[GCSB]] / [[NZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130729||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/neuseeland-setzte-journalisten-auf-ausspaeh-liste-a-913600.html Telefon-Hack: Neuseeland setzte Journalisten auf Ausspäh-Liste]||[[NZ]] | |20130729||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/neuseeland-setzte-journalisten-auf-ausspaeh-liste-a-913600.html Telefon-Hack: Neuseeland setzte Journalisten auf Ausspäh-Liste]||[[NZ]] | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 3 August 2013
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130802 | heise.de | Neuseeländer empört: Staat will Bürger bespitzeln dürfen | GCSB / NZ |
| 20130729 | spiegel.de | Telefon-Hack: Neuseeland setzte Journalisten auf Ausspäh-Liste | NZ |
| 20130629 | privacysurgeon.org | Former NSA contractor warns of “murky” interception arrangements | NSA / DE / FI / GB / DK / NL / FR / ES / IT / US / CA / AU / NZ / ECHELON / BND / CESID / OPERATION DELIKATESSE / TR / MIT |
| 20130525 | nzherald.co.nz | US spy device 'tested on NZ public' | NZ |
| Unknown | Privacy Commissioner | Interception Of Private Communications report: Report By The Privacy Commissioner To The Minister Of Justice On Parts V And Viii Of The Harassment And Criminal Associations Bill (Interception Of Private Communications) | NZ |