JO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/ELAMAN-2011-HolgRums-en.pdf ELAMAN: Holger Rumscheidt]||[[ELAMAN]] / [[RUMSCHEIDT, HOLGER]] / [[LB]] / [[DE]] / [[FR]] / [[CH]] / [[AE]] / [[AT]] / [[OM]] / [[ZA]] / [[ET]] / [[US]] / [[AZ]] / [[TM]] / [[JO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03.07.2012||blog.torproject.org||[https://blog.torproject.org/blog/security-vulnerability-found-cyberoam-dpi-devices-cve-2012-3372 Security vulnerability found in Cyberoam DPI devices (CVE-2012-3372)]||[[CYBEROAM]] [[JO]] | |03.07.2012||blog.torproject.org||[https://blog.torproject.org/blog/security-vulnerability-found-cyberoam-dpi-devices-cve-2012-3372 Security vulnerability found in Cyberoam DPI devices (CVE-2012-3372)]||[[CYBEROAM]] [[JO]] | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 7 September 2013
JORDAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Jordan Mobile Telephone Services (JMTS) (zain JO) | http://www.zain.jo/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Petra Jordanian Mobile Telecommunications Company (Orange) | http://www.orange.jo/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Umniah Mobile Company (Umniah) | http://www.umniah.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130904 | wikileaks.org | ELAMAN: Holger Rumscheidt | ELAMAN / RUMSCHEIDT, HOLGER / LB / DE / FR / CH / AE / AT / OM / ZA / ET / US / AZ / TM / JO |
| 03.07.2012 | blog.torproject.org | Security vulnerability found in Cyberoam DPI devices (CVE-2012-3372) | CYBEROAM JO |