FI: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/UTIMACO-2012-RudoWind-en.pdf UTIMACO: Rudolf Windschuh]||[[UTIMACO]] / [[WINDSCHUH, RUDOLF]] / [[DE]] / [[NL]] / [[FR]] / [[ES]] / [[AE]] / [[AU]] / [[CZ]] / [[FI]] / [[GB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130629||privacysurgeon.org||[http://www.privacysurgeon.org/blog/incision/former-nsa-contractor-warns-of-murky-interception-arrangements/ Former NSA contractor warns of “murky” interception arrangements]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[FI]] / [[GB]] / [[DK]] / [[NL]] / [[FR]] / [[ES]] / [[IT]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[AU]] / [[NZ]] / [[ECHELON]] / [[BND]] / [[CESID]] / [[OPERATION DELIKATESSE]] / [[TR]] / [[MIT]] | |20130629||privacysurgeon.org||[http://www.privacysurgeon.org/blog/incision/former-nsa-contractor-warns-of-murky-interception-arrangements/ Former NSA contractor warns of “murky” interception arrangements]||[[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[FI]] / [[GB]] / [[DK]] / [[NL]] / [[FR]] / [[ES]] / [[IT]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[AU]] / [[NZ]] / [[ECHELON]] / [[BND]] / [[CESID]] / [[OPERATION DELIKATESSE]] / [[TR]] / [[MIT]] | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 7 September 2013
FINLAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Santahamina | Part of US INSCOM / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130904 | wikileaks.org | UTIMACO: Rudolf Windschuh | UTIMACO / WINDSCHUH, RUDOLF / DE / NL / FR / ES / AE / AU / CZ / FI / GB |
| 20130629 | privacysurgeon.org | Former NSA contractor warns of “murky” interception arrangements | NSA / DE / FI / GB / DK / NL / FR / ES / IT / US / CA / AU / NZ / ECHELON / BND / CESID / OPERATION DELIKATESSE / TR / MIT |
| 20130620 | yle.fi | Supo wants expanded net surveillance powers: The head of the Finnish Security Intelligence Service (Supo) has told the business daily Talouselämä that his organization wants increased funding and expanded powers to carry out surveillance of internet traffic. | FI / SUPO |