CR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "COSTA RICA = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services...") |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Military Alliance|| | |Military Alliance|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interior Intelligence Services|| | |Interior Intelligence Services||Intelligence and National Security Department (DIS) – Direccion de Inteligencia y Seguridad Nacional | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exterior Intelligence Services|| | |Exterior Intelligence Services|| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name|| | |Type||Name||Operator||Owner||URL||Comment | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Claro CR||Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A.|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Claro CR||Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A.|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
| ||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|3G 850||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|3G 850/2100||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20130802||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/2013/08/nsa-x-keyscore-servers.htm NSA X-KEYSCORE Server Sites]||[[XKEYSCORE]] / [[US]] / [[MX]] / [[HN]] / [[CR]] / [[PA]] / [[VE]] / [[CO]] / [[EC]] / [[BR]] / [[GB]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[AT]] / [[IT]] / [[ES]] / [[PL]] / [[BY]] / [[RU]] / [[RO]] / [[GR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DZ]] / [[MA]] / [[EG]] / [[SD]] / [[SO]] / [[CM]] / [[NA]] / [[ZW]] / [[SA]] / [[TR]] / [[IQ]] / [[KW]] / [[BH]] / [[QA]] / [[AE]] / [[UZ]] / [[KG]] / [[AF]] / [[PK]] / [[IN]] / [[JP]] / [[CN]] / [[PH]] / [[MM]] / [[TH]] / [[KH]] / [[MY]] / [[AU]] / [[NZ]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:32, 18 May 2014
COSTA RICA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Intelligence and National Security Department (DIS) – Direccion de Inteligencia y Seguridad Nacional |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Operator | Owner | URL | Comment |
| GSM 1800 | Claro CR | Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A. | Planned | ||
| 3G 2100 | Claro CR | Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A. | Planned | ||
| I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Planned | |||
| GSM 1800 | I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Live | ||
| 3G 850 | I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Live | ||
| GSM 850 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live | ||
| GSM 1800 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live | ||
| 3G 850/2100 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130802 | cryptome.org | NSA X-KEYSCORE Server Sites | XKEYSCORE / US / MX / HN / CR / PA / VE / CO / EC / BR / GB / FR / DE / AT / IT / ES / PL / BY / RU / RO / GR / CZ / DZ / MA / EG / SD / SO / CM / NA / ZW / SA / TR / IQ / KW / BH / QA / AE / UZ / KG / AF / PK / IN / JP / CN / PH / MM / TH / KH / MY / AU / NZ |