XKEYSCORE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35520.pdf NSA Document: VPN SigDev Basics]||[[NSA]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] / [[DISCOROUTE]] / [[TOYGRIPPE]] / [[MARINA]] / [[MASTERSHAKE]] / [[NKB]] / [[PINWALE]] / [[RENOIR]] / [[TREASUREMAP]] / [[TUNINGFORK]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35534.pdf NSA Document: Net Defense from Encrypted Communications]||[[NSA]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[BLUESNORT]] / [[GALLANTWAVE]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[LONGHAUL]] / [[NETFLOW]] / [[FULL SNORT]] / [[POPQUIZ]] / [[TUTELAGE]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35534.pdf NSA Document: Net Defense from Encrypted Communications]||[[NSA]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[BLUESNORT]] / [[GALLANTWAVE]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] / [[LONGHAUL]] / [[NETFLOW]] / [[FULL SNORT]] / [[POPQUIZ]] / [[TUTELAGE]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 1 January 2015
Details
- DNI collection mission system; XKEYSCORE processes all signals before they are shunted off to various "production lines" that deal with specific issues.


